Staff

 

Director

Marie Laurberg

mag. art. in Art History

+45 3017 1404

 

Head of Administration and Senior Curator

Janna Lund

mag. art. in Art History

+45 2091 3199

 

Head of PR and Communication

Ida Maj Ludvigsen

cand. mag. in Visuel Culture

+45 6021 9321

 

Public Engagement

Christina Thiemer

+45 2618 1920

 

Head of Learning

Julie Thaning Mikines

MA. in Modern Culture and Dissemination of Culture

+45 2759 3911

 

Head of Technical Department

Andreas Bertilsson

 

Senior Curator

Aukje Lepoutre Ravn

mag. art. in Art History

+45 2098 9423

 

Café & Shop Manager

Benjamin Lind Krarup

+45 5177 7707

 

Educational Manager

Ditte Meyer Nielsen

cand. mag. in Art History

+45 3110 7292

 

Project Coordinator

Emma Sofie Jensen

Chaospilot

+45 6130 3662

 

Art Educator

Karen Bohøj

Master of Fine Arts in Critical and Pedagogical Studies

+45 6166 8680

 

Technical Assistant

Lars Almkilde

+45 2641 1610

 

Assistant Curator (maternity leave)

Line Wium Olesen

cand. mag. in Art History

+45 6017 6370

 

Curatorial Coordinator

Maria Therming

cand. mag. in Art History

+45 5362 1303

 

Curatorial Assistant

Marie Amalie Skinnebach

cand. mag. in Art History

+45 2127 5060

 

Graphic Design and Communication Coordinator

Mia Becktor

Master of Arts in Design

+45 2395 0306

 

Architect

Nina Ballegaard

 

Public Engagement Coordinator

Siri von Essen

cand. comm

+45 6133 0046

 

Financial Controller (maternity leave)

Thilde Gai Fangel

+45 2825 0523

 

Financial Controller (maternity cover)

Tilde Bryant Vestergaard

+45 3027 0880

Project Managers

Mohammed Azam

Café Hosts

Amalie Vibe Larsen

Bjarke Tobias Høver Flensburg

Brendan Boehning

Heva Vaupel

Julia Nouroozi

Julius Sytmen Kirketerp

Malene Strange Lund

My Abrahamsen

Sille Padkjær

Exhibition Hosts, Workshop Facilitators and Educators

Ada Karoline F Mittelstadt

Adam Oreskov Kierkegaard

Albin Spenner

Alma Akua

Alma Torp

Amanda Lydert Borg Svendsen

Andrea Sloth Thomsen

Brage Sørlie Kaale

Cath Mathilde Borch Jensen

Cathrine Sørensen

Cecilie Evert Kjær

Christian Schytt Fisker

Christine Bonnichsen Søndergaard

Clara Jespersen Friis

Clara Reeh

Damai Syarifuddin

Elisabeth Bonnichsen Søndergaard

Ida Lodsgaard

Ina A. Mance

Johannes Hartung Jørgensen

Jules Esbjørn Hess

Julie Koldby

Julius Sytmen Kirketerp

Karoline Gabel

Katja Crevar

Kristine Balduin Lee

Lisa Kappe

Lise Johansson

Marie Ledet Aagaard

Mille Storx

Noel Neuschütz

Olivia Jo Hal Hedeskov

Olivia Rode Hvass

Oskar Lauge Dahlberg

Ronja Falk

Silas Wirén

Sophie Sommer de Jong

Sunniva Winther Skåre

Søren Esper Henning

Thomas Nordkap

Tringa Gashi

Yasmina Nedjoua

Board

Chairman

Erik Jacobsen

Board Chairman

Vice Chairman

Jens Faurschou

Faurschou

Caroline Søeborg Ahlefeldt-Laurvig-Bille

Partner, Amrop

Lars-Erik Houmann Christensen

Partner, 2L Holding A/S

Philip S. Thorsen

Partner, Mazanti-Andersen Korsø Jensen